nyalakan notifikasi untuk berita terbaru dari Okezone

Daftar Lengkap Pemenang Grammy Awards 2020

Hana Futari, Jurnalis · Senin 27 Januari 2020 13:17 WIB
https: img-k.okeinfo.net content 2020 01 27 205 2158872 daftar-lengkap-pemenang-grammy-awards-2020-5bqqiFNnfw.jpg Grammys 2020 (Foto: Grammys)

LOS ANGELESGrammy Award 2020 selesai digelar di Arena Staples, Los Angeles, Amerika Serikat. Sebanyak 85 kategori dari penghargaan musik bergengsi itu pun telah dibacakan.

Tampaknya, Grammy Award 2020 begitu berkesan bagi artis pendatang baru Billie Eilish. Pasalnya, di tahun pertama keikutsertaannya ini, Billie Eilish berhasil memboyong lima trofi dari enam kategori yang mencantumkan namanya.

Baca Juga:

Billie Eilish Persembahkan Kemenangan Grammy Award untuk Fans

Billie Eilish Jadi Musisi Termuda yang Menangkan 4 Kategori Utama Grammy

Berikut, daftar lengkap pemenang Grammy Award 2020:

1. BEST POP SOLO PERFORMANCE : Truth Hurts - Lizzo

2. BEST LATIN ROCK, URBAN OR ALTERNATIVE ALBUM : El Mal Querer - Rosalía

3. BEST LATIN POP ALBUM : #Eldisco - Alejandro Sanz

4. BEST COUNTRY SONG : Bring My Flowers Now - Brandi Carlile, Phil Hanseroth, Tim Hanseroth & Tanya Tucker

5. BEST COUNTRY ALBUM : While I'm Livin - Tanya Tucker

6. BEST COUNTRY DUO/GROUP PERFORMANCE : Speechless - Dan + Shay

7. BEST COUNTRY SOLO PERFORMANCE : Ride Me Back Home - Willie Nelson

8. BEST RAP ALBUM : Igor, Tyler - Tyler the Creator

9. BEST RAP SONG : A Lot - Jermaine Cole, Dacoury Natche, 21 Savage & Anthony White, songwriters (21 Savage Featuring J. Cole)

10. BEST RAP PERFORMANCE : Racks in the Middle - Nipsey Hussle Featuring Roddy Ricch & Hit-Boy

11. BEST R&B SONG : Say So, - PJ Morton, songwriter (PJ Morton Featuring JoJo)

12. BEST R&B PERFORMANCE: Come Home - Anderson .Paak feat. André 3000

13. BEST ROCK ALBUM : Social Cues - Cage The Elephant

14. BEST ROCK PERFORMANCE : This Land - Gary Clark Jr.

15. BEST POP VOCAL ALBUM : When We All Fall Asleep, Where Do We Go? - Billie Eilish

16. BEST POP DUO/GROUP PERFORMANCE : Old Town Road - Lil Nas X feat. Billy Ray Cyrus

17. BEST NEW ARTIST : Billie Eilish

18. SONG OF THE YEAR : Bad Guy - Billie Eilish O'Connell & Finneas O'Connell, songwriters (Billie Eilish)

19. ALBUM OF THE YEAR : When We All Fall Asleep, Where Do We Go? - Billie Eilish

20. RECORD OF THE YEAR : Bad Guy - Billie Eilish

21. Best Traditional Pop Vocal Album : Look Now, Elvis Costello & The Imposters

22. Best Dance Recording : Got To Keep On - The Chemical Brothers

23. Best Jazz Vocal Album : 12 Little Spells - Esperanza Spalding

24. Best Gospel Album : Long Live Love - Kirk Franklin

25. Best Americana Album : Oklahoma - Keb' Mo'

26. Best Spoken Word Album (Includes Poetry, Audio Books & Storytelling) : Becoming - Michelle Obama

27. Best Song Written For Visual Media : I'll Never Love Again - (Film Version), Natalie Hemby, Lady Gaga, Hillary Lindsey & Aaron Raitiere songwriters (Lady Gaga & Bradley Cooper), Track from: A Star Is Born

28. Best Dance/Electronic Album : No Geography - The Chemical Brothers

29. Best Contemporary Instrumental Album : Mettavolution - Rodrigo y Gabriela

30. Best Metal Performance : 7 Empest - Tool

31. Best Rock Song : This Land - Gary Clark Jr., songwriter (Gary Clark Jr.)

32. Best Alternative Music Album : Father of the Bride - Vampire Weekend

33. Best Traditional R&B Performance : Jerome - Lizzo

34. Best Urban Contemporary Album : Cuz I Love You (Deluxe) - Lizzo

35. Best R&B Album : Ventura - Anderson.Paak

36. Best Rap/Sung Performance : Higher - DJ Khaled Featuring Nipsey Hussle & John Legend

37. Best New Age Album : Wings - Peter Kater

38. Best Improvised Jazz Solo : Sozinho - Randy Brecker, soloist

39. Best Jazz Instrumental Album: Finding Gabriel - Brad Mehldau

40. Best Large Jazz Ensemble Album : The Omni-American Book Club - Brian Lynch Big Band

41. Best Latin Jazz Album : Antidote - Chick Corea & The Spanish Heart Band

42. Best Gospel Performance/Song : Love Theory - Kirk Franklin; Kirk Franklin, songwriter

43. Best Contemporary Christian Music Performance/Song : God Only Knows - for KING & COUNTRY & Dolly Parton; Josh Kerr, Jordan Reynolds, Joel Smallbone, Luke Smallbone & Tedd Tjornhom, songwriters

44. Best Contemporary Christian Music Album : Burn the Ships - for KING & COUNTRY

45. Best Roots Gospel Album : Testimony - Gloria Gaynor

46. Best Regional Mexican Music Album (Including Tejano) : De Ayer Para Siempre - Mariachi Los Camperos

47. Best Tropical Latin Album : Opus - Marc Anthony

48. Best American Roots Performance : Saint Honesty - Sara Bareilles

49. Best American Roots Song : Call My Name - Sarah Jarosz, Aoife O'Donovan & Sara Watkins, songwriters (I'm With Her)

50. Best Bluegrass Album : Tall Fiddler - Michael Cleveland

51. Best Traditional Blues Album : Tall, Dark & Handsome, Delbert McClinton & Self-Made Men

52. Best Contemporary Blues Album : This Land, Gary Clarke Jr.

53. Best Folk Album : Patty Griffin, Patty Griffin

54. Best Regional Roots Music Album : Good Time, Ranky Tanky

55. Best Reggae Album : Rapture, Koffee

56. Best Music Video : "Old Town Road (Official Movie)" Lil Nas X & Billy Ray Cyrus, Calmatic, video director; Candice Dragonas, Melissa Larsen & Saul Levitz, video producers

57. Best Music Film : Homecoming, Beyoncé, Beyoncé Knowles-Carter & Ed Burke, video directors; Dora Melissa Vargas, video producer

58. Best World Music Album : Celia, Angelique Kidjo

59. Best Children's Music Album : Ageless Songs for the Child Archetype, Jon Samson

60. Best Comedy Album : Sticks and Stones, Dave Chappelle

61. Best Musical Theater Album : Hadestown

62. Best Compilation Soundtrack For Visual Media : A Star Is Born, Lady Gaga and Bradley Cooper

63. Best Score Soundtrack for Visual Media: Chernobyl, Hildur Guðnadóttir, composer

64. Best Song Written for Visual Media : I'll Never Love Again" (Film Version), From: A Star Is Born

65. Best Instrumental Composition : Star Wars Galaxy's Edge Symphonic Suite," John Williams, composer (John Williams)

66. Best Arrangement, Instrumental or A Cappella : "Moon River," Jacob Collier, arranger (Jacob Collier)

67. Best Arrangement, Instruments and Vocals : "All Night Long," Jacob Collier, arranger (Jacob Collier Featuring Jules Buckley, Take 6 & Metropole Orkest)

68. Best Recording Package : Chris Cornell, Barry Ament, Jeff Ament, Jeff Fura & Joe Spix, art directors (Chris Cornell)

69. Best Boxed Or Special Limited Edition Package : Woodstock: Back to the Garden: The Definitive 50th Anniversary Archive, Masaki Koike, art director (Various Artists)

70. Best Album Notes : tax '68: A Memphis Story, Steve Greenberg, album notes writer (Various Artists)

71. Best Historical Album : Peter Seeger: The Smithsonian Folkways Collection, Jeff Place & Robert Santelli, compilation producers; Pete Reiniger, mastering engineer (Pete Seeger)

72. Best Engineered Album, Non-Classical : When We All Fall Asleep, Where Do We Go?, Finneas O'Connell, producer; Rob Kinelski & Finneas O'Connell, engineers/mixers; Billie Eilish O'Connell & Finneas O'Connell, songwriters; John Greenham, mastering engineer (Billie Eilish)

73. Producer of the Year, Non-Classical : Finneas

74. Best Remixed Recording: "I Rise" (Tracy Young's Pride Intro Radio Remix), Tracy Young, remixer (Madonna)

75. Best Immersive Audio Album : Lux, Morten Lindberg, immersive audio engineer; Morten Lindberg, immersive audio mastering engineer; Morten Lindberg, immersive audio producer (Anita Brevik, Trondheimsolistene & Nidarosdomens Jentekor)

76. Best Engineered Album, Classical : Riley: Sun Rings, Leslie Ann Jones, engineer; Robert C. Ludwig, mastering engineer (Kronos Quartet)

77. Producer of the Year, Classical : Blanton Alspaugh

78. Best Orchestral Performance : Norman: Sustain, Gustavo Dudamel, conductor (Los Angeles Philharmonic)

79. Best Opera Recording : "Picker: Fantastic Mr. Fox," Gil Rose, conductor; John Brancy, Andrew Craig Brown, Gabriel Preisser, Krista River & Edwin Vega; Gil Rose, producer (Boston Modern Orchestra Project; Boston Children's Chorus)

80. Best Choral Performance : "Duruflé: Complete Choral Works," Robert Simpson, conductor (Ken Cowan; Houston Chamber Choir)

81. Best Chamber Music/Small Ensemble Performance : Best Chamber Music/Small Ensemble Performance

82. Best Classical Instrumental Solo : "Marsalis: Violin Concerto; Fiddle Dance Suite," Nicola Benedetti; Cristian Măcelaru, conductor (Philadelphia Orchestra)

83. Best Classical Solo Vocal Album : ongplay, Joyce DiDonato; Chuck Israels, Jimmy Madison, Charlie Porter & Craig Terry, accompanists (Steve Barnett & Lautaro Greco)

84. Best Classical Compendium : The Poetry Of Places, Nadia Shpachenko; Marina A. Ledin & Victor Ledin, producers

85. Best Contemporary Classical Composition : Higdon: Harp Concerto, Yolanda Kondonassis, Ward Stare & The Rochester Philharmonic Orchestra

1
3
BERITA FOTO
+ 8

Ini Dia Para Pemenang Grammy Awards ke-60, Bruno Mars Borong Penghargaan

Bruno Mars sabet penghargaan untuk nominasi Record of The Year, Album of the year"24K Magic" dan Song of the year "That's What I Like" pada Grammy Awards ke-60 di New York, Amerika Serikat, Minggu (28/1/2018) waktu setempat. (REUTERS/Carlo Allegri)

Bagikan Artikel Ini

Cari Berita Lain Di Sini