nyalakan notifikasi untuk berita terbaru dari Okezone

Daftar Lengkap Pemenang Grammy Awards 2019

Rena Pangesti, Jurnalis · Senin 11 Februari 2019 12:30 WIB
https: img-z.okeinfo.net content 2019 02 11 205 2016274 daftar-lengkap-pemenang-grammy-awards-2019-FepDWTBey0.jpg Lady Gaga (Foto: Twitter/@RecordingAcad)

LOS ANGELES - Selesai sudah gelaran acara penghargaan musik tahunan Grammy Awards. Bertempat di Staples Center, Los Angeles, pada Minggu (10/2/2019) malam waktu setempat, Grammy Awards dihelat untuk ke-61 kalinya dengan Alicia Keys sebagai host.

Baca Juga: Pamer Pose Seksi Berbikini, Sophia Latjuba Tuai Pro-Kontra Netizen

Berbagai momen menarik tersaji di panggung Grammy Awards 2019. Yang paling tak terlupakan tentu saja saat mantan First Lady Amerika, Michelle Obama tampil di atas panggung Grammy ke-61 bersama Lady Gaga dan musisi lain.

Ada juga BTS yang untuk pertama kalinya tampil di acara Grammy Awards. Jungkook cs didapuk untuk menjadi pembaca pemenang kategori Best R&B Album.

Brandi Carlile, Lady Gaga, dan Kacey Musgraves menang besar di acara musik tahunan itu. Gaga membawa pulang tiga trofi, dimana dua diantaranya berkat lagu Shallow yang ia nyanyikan bersama Bradley Cooper.

Berikut adalah daftar pemenang Grammy Awards ke-61:

Best R&B album - H.E.R. (H.E.R)

Best country album - Golden Hour (Kacey Musgraves)

Album of the year - Golden Hour (Kacey Musgraves)

Record of the year - This is America (Childish Gambino)

Song of the year - This Is America (Childish Gambino)

Best new artist - Dua Lipa

Best pop solo performance - Joanne (Where Do You Think You're Goin'?) - Lady Gaga

Best Pop Vocal Album - Sweetener (Ariana Grande)

Best pop duo/group performance - Shallow (Lady Gaga & Bradley Cooper)

Best rap album - Invasion Of Privacy (Cardi B)

Best rap song - God's Plan (Aubrey Graham, Daveon Jackson, Brock Korsan, Ron LaTour, Matthew Samuels & Noah Shebib, songwriters (Drake))

Best country song - Space Cowboy (Luke Laird, Shane McAnally & Kacey Musgraves, songwriters (Kacey Musgraves))

Best R&B performance - Best Part (H.E.R.)

Best Traditional Pop Vocal Album - My Way (Willie Nelson)

Best Pop Vocal Album - Sweetener (Ariana Grande)

Baca Juga: Cardi B Tampil Memukau di Grammy Awards 2019, Netizen Gagal Fokus ke Pianisnya

Best Dance Recording - Electricity (Silk City and Dua Lipa Featuring Diplo and Mark Ronson)

Best Dance/Electronic Album - Woman Worldwide (Justice)

Best Contemporary Instrumental Album - Steve Gadd Band - (Steve Gadd Band)

Best Metal Performance - Electric Messiah (High On Fire)

Best Rock Song - Masseduction, St. Vincent

Best Rock Album - From the Fires, Greta Van Fleet

Best Alternative Music Album - Colors, Beck

Best R&B Performance - Best Part (H.E.R. Featuring Daniel Caesar)

Best R&B Song - Boo’d Up (Ella Mai)

Best Urban Contemporary Album - Everything Is Love (The Carters)

Best Rap Performance - King’s Dead (Kendrick Lamar, Jay Rock, Future and James) Blake Bubblin, Anderson Best Rap/Sung Performance - This Is America (Childish Gambino)

Best Country Solo Performance - Butterflies, Kacey Musgraves

Best Country Duo/Group Performance - Tequila, Dan + Shay

Best Country Song - Space Cowboy, Kacey Musgraves

Best Country Album - Golden Hour, Kacey Musgraves

Best New Age Album - Opium Moon, Opium Moon

Best Improvised Jazz Solo - Don’t Fence Me In

Best Jazz Vocal Album - The Window Cécile McLorin Salvant

Best Jazz Instrumental Album - Emanon, The Wayne Shorter Quartet

Best Large Jazz Ensemble Album - American Dreamers: Voices of Hope, Music of Freedom, John Daversa Big Band Featuring DACA Artists

Best Latin Jazz Album - Back to the Sunset, Dafnis Prieto Big Band

Best Gospel Performance/Song - Never Alone, Tori Kelly Featuring Kirk Franklin; Kirk Franklin & Victoria Kelly, songwriters

Best Contemporary Christian Music Performance/Song - You Say, Lauren Daigle; Lauren Daigle, Jason Ingram & Paul Mabury, songwriters

Best Gospel Album - Hiding Place, Tori Kelly

Best Contemporary Christian Music Album -Look Up Child, Lauren Daigle

Best Roots Gospel Album - Unexpected, Jason Crabb

Best Latin Pop Album - Sincera, Claudia Brant

Best Latin Rock, Urban or Alternative Album - Aztlán, Zoé

Best Children’s Album - All the Sounds, Lucy Kalantari & The Jazz Cats

Best Spoken Word Album (Includes Poetry, Audio Books & Storytelling) - Faith — A Journey for All, Jimmy Carter

Best Comedy Album - Equanimity & the Bird Revelation, Dave Chappelle

Best Musical Theater Album - The Band’s Visit

Best Compilation Soundtrack For Visual Media - The Greatest Showman

Best Score Soundtrack For Visual Media - Black Panther, Ludwig Göransson, composer

Best Song Written For Visual Media - Shallow, Lady Gaga & Bradley Cooper

Best Instrumental Composition - Blut und Boden (Blood and Soil), Terence Blanchard

Best Arrangement, Instrumental or A Cappella - Stars and Stripes Forever, John Daversa Big Band Featuring DACA Artists

Best Arrangement, Instruments and Vocals - Spiderman Theme, Randy Waldman Featuring Take 6 & Chris Potter

Best Recording Package - Masseducation, St. Vincent

Best Boxed Or Special Limited Edition Package - Squeeze Box: The Complete Works of “Weird Al” Yankovic, “Weird Al” Yankovic

Best Album Notes - Voices of Mississippi: Artists and Musicians Documented by William Ferris, David Evans, album notes writer (Various Artists)

Best Historical Album - Voices of Mississippi: Artists and Musicians Documented by William Ferris, Various Artists

Best Engineered Album, Non-Classical - Colors, Julian Burg, Serban Ghenea, David “Elevator” Greenbaum, John Hanes, Beck Hansen, Greg Kurstin, Florian Lagatta, Cole M.G.N., Alex Pasco, Jesse Shatkin, Darrell Thorp & Cassidy Turbin, engineers; Chris Bellman, Tom Coyne, Emily Lazar & Randy Merrill, mastering engineers (Beck)

Producer Of The Year, Non-Classical - Pharrell Williams

Best Remixed Recording - Walking Away (Mura Masa Remix), Alex Crossan, remixer (Haim)

Best Immersive Audio Album - Eye in the Sky — 35th Anniversary Edition, Alan Parsons, surround mix engineer; Dave Donnelly, PJ Olsson & Alan Parsons, surround mastering engineers; Alan Parsons, surround producer (The Alan Parsons Project)

Best Engineered Album, Classical - Shostakovich: Symphonies Nos. 4 & 11, Shawn Murphy & Nick Squire, engineers; Tim Martyn, mastering engineer (Andris Nelsons & Boston Symphony Orchestra)

Producer Of The Year, Classical - Blanton Alspaugh

Best Orchestral Performance - Shostokovich: Symphonies Nos. 4 & 11, Andris Nelsons, conductor (Boston Symphony Orchestra)

Best Opera Recording - Bates: The (R)evolution of Steve Jobs, Michael Christie, conductor; Sasha Cooke, Jessica E. Jones, Edward Parks, Garrett Sorenson & Wei Wu; Elizabeth Ostrow, producer (The Santa Fe Opera Orchestra)

Best Choral Performance - McLoskey: Zealot Canticles, Donald Nally, conductor (Doris Hall-Gulati, Rebecca Harris, Arlen Hlusko, Lorenzo Raval & Mandy Wolman; The Crossing)

Best Chamber Music/Small Ensemble Performance - ANDERSON, LAURIE: LANDFALL, Laurie Anderson & Kronos Quartet

Best Classical Instrumental Solo - Kernis: Violin Concerto, James Ehnes; Ludovic Morlot, conductor (Seattle Symphony)

Best Classical Solo Vocal Album - Songs of Orpheus — Monteverde, Caccini, D’India & Landi, Karim Sulayman; Jeannette Sorrell, conductor; Apollo’s Fire, ensembles

Best Classical Compendium - Fuchs: Piano Concerto ‘Spiritualist’; Poems of Life; Glacier; Rush, JoAnn Falletta, conductor; Tim Handley, producer

Best Contemporary Classical Composition - Kernis: Violin Concerto, Aaron Jay Kernis, composer (James Ehnes, Ludovic Morlot & Seattle Symphony)

Best Music Video - This Is America (Childish Gambino)

Best Music Film – Quincy (Quincy Jones)

Best Regional Mexican Music Album (Including Tejano) - ¡México Por Siempre!, Luis Miguel

Best Tropical Latin Album - Anniversary, Spanish Harlem Orchestra

Best American Roots Performance - The Joke, Brandi Carlile

Best American Roots Song - The Joke, Brandi Carlile

Best Americana Album - By the Way, I Forgive You, Brandi Carlile

Best Bluegrass Album - The Travelin’ McCourys, The Travelin’ McCourys

Best Traditional Blues Album - The Blues Is Alive and Well, Buddy Guy

Best Contemporary Blues Album - Please Don’t Be Dead, Fantastic Negrito

Best Folk Album - All Ashore, Punch Brothers

Best Regional Roots Music Album - No’Ane’i, Kalani Pe’a

Best Reggae Album - 44/876, Sting & Shaggy

Best World Music Album - Freedom, Soweto Gospel Choir

1
3

Bagikan Artikel Ini

Cari Berita Lain Di Sini